Section Navigation

COVID-19 and FAQs

Please contact CAM-Support@cambournevc.org if you experience difficulties accessing online resources.

Timetables for remote learning (January 2021)

Year 11

 

Monday A

Tuesday A

Wednesday A

Thursday A

Friday A

8.40 to 9.00

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

9.00 to 9.30

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

9.30 to 11.00

Options (B)

Geography
History
Separate Science
Business
Computer Science
Art
Drama
DT
Hospitality & Catering
iMedia

Options (C)

Geography
History
Computer Science
iMedia
Business
Religious Studies
Engineering
Child Development
Art

English

Maths

Science - Chemistry

11.15 to 12.45

Science - Physics

Options (A)

Geography
History
Separate Science
Business
GCSE PE
BTEC Sport
Art
Photography
Music
Animal Care

Science - Biology

MFL (Spanish, French or German)

English

13.30 to 15.00

Maths

MFL (Spanish, French or German)

Options (A)

Geography
History
Separate Science
Business
GCSE PE
BTEC Sport
Art
Photography
Music
Animal Care

PSHE

Options (B)

Geography
History
Separate Science
Business
Computer Science
Art
Drama
DT
Hospitality & Catering
iMedia

15.15 to 16.45

Independent study
or
Film Studies /
Statistics

Independent study

Independent study
or
Art /
Psychology

Independent study or History support / Q&A Live Lesson (3.15 to 4.15pm)

Independent study

 

 

Monday B

Tuesday B

Wednesday B

Thursday B

Friday B

8.40 to 9.00

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

9.00 to 9.30

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

9.30 to 11.00

Options (A)

Geography
History
Separate Science
Business
GCSE PE
BTEC Sport
Art
Photography
Music
Animal Care

Options (C)

Geography
History
Computer Science
iMedia
Business
Religious Studies
Engineering
Child Development
Art

English

Maths

Science - Chemistry

11.15 to 12.45

Maths

Options (B)

Geography
History
Separate Science
Business
Computer Science
Art
Drama
DT
Hospitality & Catering
iMedia

Science - Biology

MFL (Spanish, French or German)

English

13.30 to 15.00

Science - Physics

MFL (Spanish, French or German)

Maths

English

Options (C)

Geography
History
Computer Science
iMedia
Business
Religious Studies
Engineering
Child Development
Art

15.15 to 16.45

Independent study
or
Film Studies /
Statistics

Independent study

Independent study
or
Art /
Psychology

Independent study or History support / Q&A Live Lesson (3.15 to 4.15pm)

Independent study

 

Year 10

 

Monday A

Tuesday A

Wednesday A

Thursday A

Friday A

8.40 to 9.00

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

9.00 to 9.30

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

9.30 to 11.00

Science - Physics

Maths

Options (A)

Computer Science
History
Geography
Separate Science
Business
Drama
Art
Photography
Engineering

English

Options (C)

History
Computer Science
Geography
Business
Religious Studies
DT
Animal Care
Art
Music

11.15 to 12.45

Maths

MFL (Spanish, French or German)

English

Options (B)

Geography
History
Separate Science
Art
DT
Engineering
GCSE PE
BTEC Sport
iMedia
Child Development

Science - Chemistry

13.30 to 15.00

Options (B)

Geography
History
Separate Science
Art
DT
Engineering
GCSE PE
BTEC Sport
iMedia
Child Development

PSHE

Science - Biology

Maths

MFL (Spanish, French or German)

15.15 to 16.45

Independent study

Independent study
or
Art /
Statistics /
Psychology

Independent study
or
Film Studies or Geography support / Q&A Live Lesson (3.30 to 4pm)

Independent study or History support / Q&A Live Lesson (3.15 to 4.15pm)

Independent study

 

 

Monday B

Tuesday B

Wednesday B

Thursday B

Friday B

8.40 to 9.00

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

9.00 to 9.30

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

9.30 to 11.00

English

Maths

Options (A)

Computer Science
History
Geography
Separate Science
Business
Drama
Art
Photography
Engineering

English

Options (C)

History
Computer Science
Geography
Business
Religious Studies
DT
Animal Care
Art
Music

11.15 to 12.45

Science - Physics

MFL (Spanish, French or German)

English

Options (B)

Geography
History
Separate Science
Art
DT
Engineering
GCSE PE
BTEC Sport
iMedia
Child Development

Science - Chemistry

13.30 to 15.00

Options (A)

Computer Science
History
Geography
Separate Science
Business
Drama
Art
Photography
Engineering

Options (C)

History
Computer Science
Geography
Business
Religious Studies
DT
Animal Care
Art
Music

Science - Biology

Maths

MFL (Spanish, French or German)

15.15 to 16.45

Independent study

Independent study
or
Art /
Statistics / 
Psychology

Independent study
or
Film Studies or Geography support / Q&A Live Lesson (3.30 to 4pm)

Independent study or History support / Q&A Live Lesson (3.15 to 4.15pm)

Independent study

 

Years 9

 

Monday A

Tuesday A

Wednesday A

Thursday A

Friday A

8.40 to 9.00

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

9.00 to 9.30

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

9.30 to 10.40

 

English

English (Live) 9.30 to 10.30am

MFL

Geography

History

Numeracy task

Numeracy task

Numeracy task

Numeracy task

Numeracy task

11.00 to 12.40

 

 

MFL

Science

Maths (Live) 11.00am - 12.00pm

Computer Science

Maths (Live) 11.00am - 12.00pm

Reading

Reading

Reading

Reading

Reading

13.20 to 15.00

 

 

MFL vocab booster (Live) 1.30 to 2.00pm

DT

Art

Science

Drama

RPE

DT

Art

Science Q&A (Live)

2.15 to 3.00pm

History Q&A (Live) 2.30-3.00pm

 

 

Monday B

Tuesday B

Wednesday B

Thursday B

Friday B

8.40 to 9.00

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

9.00 to 9.30

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

9.30 to 10.40

 

English

English (Live) 9.30 to 10.30am

PSHE

Geography

History

Numeracy task

Numeracy task

Numeracy task

Numeracy task

Reading or Numeracy task

11.00 to 12.40

 

 

MFL

Science

Maths (Live) 11.00am - 12.00pm

Computer Science

Maths (Live) 11.00am - 12.00pm

Reading

Reading

Reading

Reading

Music

13.20 to 15.00

 

 

MFL vocab booster (Live) 1.30 to 2.00pm

DT

Art

Science

Music

RPE

DT

Art

Science Q&A (Live)

2.15 to 3.00pm

History Q&A (Live) 2.30-3.00pm

 

Year 8

 

Monday A

Tuesday A

Wednesday A

Thursday A

Friday A

8.40 to 9.00

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

9.00 to 9.30

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

9.30 to 10.40

 

English

English (Live) 9.30 to 10.30am

Maths (Live) 9.30 to 10.30am

Computer Science

Maths (Live) 9.30 to 10.30am

Numeracy task

Numeracy task

Numeracy task

Numeracy task

Numeracy task

11.00 to 12.40

 

 

Reading

Reading

Reading

Reading

Reading

MFL

Science

MFL

Geography

Drama

13.20 to 15.00

 

 

MFL vocab booster (Live) 1.30 to 2.00pm

DT

Art

Science

History

RPE

DT

Art

Science Q&A (Live)

2.15 to 3.00pm

History Q&A (Live) 2.00-2.30pm

 

 

Monday B

Tuesday B

Wednesday B

Thursday B

Friday B

8.40 to 9.00

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

9.00 to 9.30

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

9.30 to 10.40

 

English

English (Live) 9.30 to 10.30am

Maths (Live) 9.30 to 10.30am

Computer Science

Maths (Live) 9.30 to 10.30am

Numeracy task

Numeracy task

Numeracy task

Numeracy task

Reading or Numeracy task

11.00 to 12.40

 

 

Reading

Reading

Reading

Reading

Music

MFL

Science

PSHE

Geography

Music

13.20 to 15.00

 

 

MFL vocab booster (Live) 1.30 to 2.00pm

DT

Art

Science

History

RPE

DT

Art

Science Q&A (Live)

2.15 to 3.00pm

History Q&A (Live) 2.00-2.30pm

 

Year 7

 

Monday A

Tuesday A

Wednesday A

Thursday A

Friday A

8.40 to 9.00

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

9.00 to 9.30

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

9.30 to 10.40

 

English

English (Live) 9.30 to 10.30am

Maths (Live) 9.30 to 10.30am

Computer Science

Maths (Live) 9.30 to 10.30am

Numeracy task

Numeracy task

Numeracy task

Numeracy task

Numeracy task

11.00 to 12.40

 

 

Reading

Reading

Reading

Reading

Reading

MFL

Science

MFL

Geography

Drama

13.20 to 15.00

 

 

MFL vocab booster (Live) 1.30 to 2.00pm

DT

Art

Science

History Q&A (Live) 1.30-2.00pm

RPE

DT

Art

Science Q&A (Live)

2.15 to 3.00pm

History

 

 

Monday B

Tuesday B

Wednesday B

Thursday B

Friday B

8.40 to 9.00

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

Pastoral activity

9.00 to 9.30

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

PE activity

9.30 to 10.40

 

English

English (Live) 9.30 to 10.30am

Maths (Live) 9.30 to 10.30am

Computer Science

Maths (Live) 9.30 to 10.30am

Numeracy task

Numeracy task

Numeracy task

Numeracy task

Reading or Numeracy task

11.00 to 12.40

 

 

Reading

Reading

Reading

Reading

Music

MFL

Science

PSHE

Geography

Music

13.20 to 15.00

 

 

MFL vocab booster (Live) 1.30 to 2.00pm

DT

Art

Science

History Q&A (Live) 1.30-2.00pm

RPE

DT

Art

Science Q&A (Live)

2.15 to 3.00pm

History