Section Navigation

Governing Body

Name and Role Tenures

Mrs Claire Coates
Principal, Governor

N/A
Mr Stephen Munday
Chief Executive CAT
N/A
Community Governors
3. Mrs Kris Stutchbury
Chair of GB, Community Governor, English Link Governor, CAT Trustee
Exp: 31/08/2018
4. Mrs Fleur Kerrecoe
Community Governor, H&S Link Governor, SEN Link Governor
Exp: 31/08/2020
5. Mrs Linda Jeffery
Community Governor
Exp: 07/10/2020
6. Mr Simon Krintas
Community Governor, Chair Finance Committee
Exp: 31/12/2018
7. Mr John Vickery
Community Committee, Finance Committee 
Exp: 31/10/2021
8. Mr Nigel Taylor
Community Governor, Chair of Teaching and Learning, MFL Link Governor
Exp: 31/08/2018
9. Dr Steve Pleasance
Community Governor, Science Link Governor
Exp: 31/08/2018
Parent Governors
10. Dr Monika Papworth
Parent Governor, Maths Link Governor
Exp: 31/12/2018
11. Mrs Suzanne Richards
Parent Governor, Community
Exp: 17/03/2021
Staff Governors
12. Mr Leigh Bellis
Staff Governor
Exp: 14/04/2020
13. Miss Keara Stirling
Staff Governor
 Exp: 19/01/2022